Awards

  • 11/05/2024

    CCC Inter-school 7-a-side Football Competition 2023-24

    Prize/Award:

    2nd Runner-up
    Lam Wai Yin
    Choi Tsz Long
    Leung Wai Yu
    Pun Ho
    Huang Man Chun
    Li Chun Ho
    Yu Tsz Hong
    Huang Shaoxuan
    Yu Lang
    Zhou Zewei
    Ng Kam Ho
    Ouyang Wing Chung
    Name of Organizer: Association of Principals of Secondary Schools, HKCCCC

  • 11/05/2024

    CCC Inter-School Baskteball 3 On 3 Competition (Girls)

    Prize/Award:

    Girls 2nd Runner-up
    He Hei Yu
    Sze Hoi Tung
    Leung Wai Ting
    Tong Yuk Yi
    Yeung Nga Ching Alice
    Name of Organizer: Association of Principals of Secondary Schools, HKCCCC

  • 04/05/2024

    CCC Inter-School Bowling Competition 2023-2024

    Prize/Award:

    Girls' Singles 1st Runner-up
    Chui Hei Wun
    Name of Organizer: Association of Principals of Secondary Schools, HKCCCC

  • 04/05/2024

    CCC Inter-School Bowling Competition 2023-2024

    Prize/Award:

    Boys' Singles 2nd Runner-up
    Chan Nok Hang
    Name of Organizer: Association of Principals of Secondary Schools, HKCCCC

  • 01/05/2024

    CCC Inter-school Badminton Compeitition 2023-2024

    Prize/Award:

    Girls’ Doubles Champion
    Lam Hiu Nam
    Ng Ho Kiu
    Name of Organizer: Association of Principals of Secondary Schools, HKCCCC

  • 16/03/2024

    Eastern District 3 on 3 Basketball Competition (Girls)

    Prize/Award:

    Round 2, U16 Girls Group, 2nd runner-up
    Cheung Pui Chi
    Chung Hoi Li
    Lin Sau Wing
    Tang Yee Kwan
    Yeung Nga Ching Alice
    Name of Organizer: EASTERN DISTRICT RECREATION & SPORTS ADVANCEMENT ASSOCIATION

  • 16/03/2024

    Joint CCC Schools Rummikub Competition

    Prize/Award:

    2nd Class Award
    Lam Chun On
    Name of Organizer: Association of Principals of Secondary Schools, The Hong Kong Council of the Church of Christ in China

  • 09/03/2024

    The 28th Asian Cities Taekwondo Championships

    Prize/Award:

    Junior Kyorugi Group 15-17 Female (Fly weight) Champion
    Ng Ho Kiu
    Cadet Poomsae Group 12-14 Female Team Champion
    Cheuk Tsz Ying
    Name of Organizer: Hong Kong Taekwondo Association

  • 09/03/2024

    Eastern District 3X3 Basketball Competition

    Prize/Award:

    2nd runner-up of U16 Second Round
    Au Shing Kit
    Chan Sai Hin
    Chan Yat Fung
    Mok Tik Lun
    3rd runner-up of U16 Second Round
    Lu Guanyu
    Huang Shaoxuan
    Liu Leo
    Chan Ka Long Langston
    3rd runner-up of U16 First Round
    Chan Yat Fung
    Ouyang Wing Chung
    Huang Shaoxuan
    Lu Guanyu
    Mok Tik Lun
    2nd runner-up of U14 Second Round
    Gao Wai Lun
    Leung Sze Lok
    Lin Ho Chun
    Ng Ho
    Chan Lam Yu
    2nd runner-up of U14 First Round
    Lung Seng Hei
    Leung Sze Lok
    Lin Ho Chun
    Ng Ho
    Chan Lam Yu
    Name of Organizer: ERSAA

  • 09/03/2024

    Eastern District 3X3 Basketball Competition

    Prize/Award:

    Merit Award of U18 First Round
    Merit Award of U18 Second Round
    Wong Chi Sum
    Lee Pak Hei
    Chen Qi Da
    Chan Ka Long Langston
    Liu Leo
    Name of Organizer: ERSAA

Page: