External Competition Awards
-
10/02/2023
2022/23 Statistical Project Competition For Secondary School Students
Prize/Award:
Certificate of Appreciation
Chan Ka Long Langston
Chan Tsz Kwan
Lo Pei Ying
Ng Kam TongName of Organizer: Hong Kong Statistical Society
-
10/02/2023
Mathematics Elite Cup Championship for Guangdong-Hong Kong-Macau Greater Bay Area (HK and O.S. Division)
Prize/Award:
Bronze Medal
Ho Shu To
Ho Tsoi Ming JoyceGold Medal
Wong Yin ChunName of Organizer:Hong Kong Education Development Association
-
08/02/2023
Shatin District Basketball Competition (Girls junior)
Prize/Award:
Champion
HE HEI YU
CHEUNG MUNG PING
Name of Organization: Leisure and Cultural Services Department
-
04/02/2023
The Hong Kong Mathematical High Achievers Selection Contest
Prize/Award:
Silver Medal
Ho Shu ToGold Medal
Wong Yin ChunName of Organizer:Hong Kong Association of Science and Mathematics Education
-
02/02/2023
Inter-School Badminton Competition 2022-2023
Prize/Award:
Girls A Grade Champion (Div. 3, Kowloon)
Ho Lok Yan
Lam Hiu Nam
Chan Wai Ka
Fung Cainan
Ng Ho Kiu
Name of Organization: The Hong Kong Schools Sports Federation
-
29/01/2023
Tuen Mun District Volleyball Competition (Boys junior)
Prize/Award:
3rd Runner Up
Li Wenjie
Pong Wai To
Sin Chun Ip
Wong Kwan Ho
Ho Tsz Chun
Ma Chun Yu
Mak Sze Ming
Ng Kuen
Chan ho yin
Cheng Wai Nok
Kwan Ka Shun Adrian
Ng Yu Sing
Sze Yuk Hon
Zhang Ho Yin
Chan Long Kiu
Ng Pak To
Name of Organization: Leisure and Cultural Services Department
-
15/01/2023
Hong Kong Black Belt Taekwondo Competition 2023
Prize/Award:
PB Light Weight (Girls) 2nd Runner Up
Ng Ho Kiu
Name of Organization: Hong Kong Taekwondo Association
-
05/01/2023
CCC Inter-School Badminton Competition
Prize/Award:
Girls’ Singles Champion
Lam Hiu NamGirls’ Doubles Champion
Lam Hiu Nam
Ng Ho KiuName of Organizer:Association of Principals of Secondary Schools,
the Hong Kong Council of CCC -
18/12/2022
3-Pulling Machines Challenge Competition
Prize/Award:
Boys Youth (18-24) Champion
FU PO
Boys Youth (12-14) Champion
CHAN TSZ KIN
Boys Youth (15-17) Champion
HUANG YAOHUA
Boys Youth (15-17) 1st Runner Up
WU KA KIT
Boys Youth (15-17) 2nd Runner Up
LIAO YOUXIN
Girls Youth (12-14) ) Champion
YAU HOI YING
Girls Youth (15-17) ) 1st Runner Up
CHAN CHING LAM
Girls Youth Team (12-17) Champion
YAU HOI YING
CHAN CHING LAM
ZHONG YANLAN
Boys Youth Team (12-17) Champion
LIAO YOUXIN
GURUNG BIJAYA
HUANG YAOHUA
Boys Youth Team (12-17) 1st Runner Up
LAI SHING CHUN
CHAN TSZ KIN
WU KA KIT
Name of Organization: HKALPS LIMITED · VESSEL
-
18/12/2022
Inter-School Boys Swimming 4×50m Invitation Relay (Freestyle)
Prize/Award:
1st-runner up
WONG PAK LONG
YOUNG WING FUNG
CHEUNG TSZ YIN
LAW KWAN CHI
Name of Organization: HKSYCIA Wong Tai Shan Memorial College