External Competition award
-
07/10/2023
Yau Tsim Mong District Age Group Badminton Competition 2023
Prize/Award:
3rd Runner-up of Boys Double Group L
Ng Chun Yi
Yau Tsz Yu
Name of Organizer: LCSD -
07/10/2023
Yau Tsim Mong District Age Group Badminton Competition 2023
Prize/Award:
1st Runner-up of Boys Double Group L
Chan Ho Tung
Hu Pak Fai
Name of Organizer: LCSD -
04/10/2023
AI Challenge - Weather Forecasting Competition
Prize/Award:
Second Runner-up
Chan Yu Shing
Lau Chun Lok
Chan Katy
Name of Organizer: Microsoft HK and Hong Kong Observatory, co-organised with Faculty of Engineering, The University of Hong Kong
For more information: https://www.edcity.hk/coding/en/WeatherForecasting
-
04/10/2023
Inter-school Swimming Competition 2023
Prize/Award:
3rd Runner-up of Boys A Grade 4x50m Freestyle Relay
Young Wing Fung
Wong Pak Long
Huang Zi Cheng
Law Kwan Chi
Name of Organizer: HKSSF -
04/10/2023
Inter-school Swimming Competition 2023
Prize/Award:
3rd Runner-up of Boys A Grade 200m Breaststroke
Wong Pak Long
Name of Organizer: HKSSF -
04/10/2023
Inter-school Swimming Competition 2023
Prize/Award:
Champion of Girls C Grade 50m Freestyle
Champion of Girls C Grade 50m Butterfly
Yeung Pui Lam
Name of Organizer: HKSSF -
29/09/2023
All Hong Kong Inter-Secondary Schools Life Saving Competition 2023-24
Prize/Award:
2nd Runner-up of Boys Senior Line Throw
Young Wing Fung
Wong Chi Sum
Name of Organizer: The Hong Kong Schools Sports Federation -
22/09/2023
Yau Tsim Mong Teens Basketball Programme 2023 Invitation Tournament
Prize/Award:
Girls Group Champion
Cheung Mung Ping
Sze Hoi Tung
Wong Chee Yeung
Name of Organizer: Yau Tsim Mong Home Affairs Department, Hong Kong Playground Association, Mong Kong District Cultural Recreational & Sports Association -
03/09/2023
Wan Chai District Age Group Badminton Competition
Prize/Award:
Girls Double (FL group) 1st Runner-up
Chan Wai Ka
Ng Ho KiuName of Organizer: LCSD
-
28/08/2023
The Greater Bay Area STEM Excellence Award 2023 (HKSAR)
Prize/Award:
Merit
Ng Wing Hei
Li Mei Yi
Ngai Lok Yin
Tang Yee Kwan
Name of Organizer: Hong Kong New Emerging Technology Education Association & Innovation and Technology Commission
For more information: https://hknetea.org/results-2023sea/