External Competition award

External Competition award

  • 28/05/2019

    Inter-School Badminton Competition 2018-2019

    Prize/Award:

    Girls Overall (Div. 3 Kowloon) Third

    A grade

    5A CHAU YAT NAM 周逸楠

    5B FENG SHIHUI 馮詩慧

    5B LAM YAN YEE 林茵儀

    4A TSANG CHEUK YIU 曾卓瑤

    3B CHEUNG PO YU 張寶茹

    3D CHEN QIUMAN 陳秋蔓

    B grade

    1D LAM HIU NAM 林曉嵐

    2C HO LOK YAN 何樂恩

    2C LI YUEN MAN 李婉雯

    3B LAM KA WING 林嘉穎

    3C CHAN WEI YING 陳葦螢

    3C CHEUNG YUEN TING 張菀庭

    C grade

    2D HUI SZE NGO 許思翱

    2D LAM KA YING 林珈瑩

    1A CHAN TSZ SHUEN 陳芷旋

    1B CHENG CHEUK HENG 鄭綽蘅

    1C FUNG CHING CHING 馮靖晴

    1D SO PUI YU 蘇沛瑜

    Name of organization: Hong Kong Schools Sports Federation

  • 04/05/2019

    CCC Inter-school Tenpin Bowling Competition 2019

    Prize/Award:

    Boys individual: Champion

    6A WONG TSZ MING 黃子銘

    Boys individual: 3rd runner up

    6D LAU CHUN KEI 劉俊基

    Students Team: 2nd runner up

    5A FUNG CHAK FUNG 馮澤鋒

    6D LAU CHUN KEI 劉俊基

    6A LEUNG MO YIN 梁慕言

    Principals Group: Champion

    DR. EDDY LEE 李揚真校長

    Principal &Students group: Champion

    DR. EDDY LEE 李揚真校長

    5A FUNG CHAK FUNG 馮澤鋒

    6D LAU CHUN KEI 劉俊基

    6A LEUNG MO YIN 梁慕言

    Name of organization: CCC

  • 01/05/2019

    CCC Inter-school Badminton Competition 2019

    Prize/Award:

    Boy’s Singles Champion

    2C WONG TIN WAI 黃天瑋

    Boy’s Singles 2nd Runner-up

    5D HO HEI CHIT 何熙哲

    Girls’ Doubles 2nd Runner-up

    5A CHAU YAT NAM 周逸楠

    5B FUNG SZE WAI 馮詩慧

    Name of organization: CCC Secondary School Principals’ Association

  • 30/03/2019

    Hong Kong Playground Association Liberal Studies Quiz Competition (Bowl Trophy Contest) 2019

    Prize/Award:

    Third Runner-up (“Bowl” Trophy Contest)

    5B CHAU MING KING 仇銘敬

    5B CHIANG TUNG HO 姜東浩

    5B LAM KA CHUN 林家俊

    5B LI HO WAN 李澔澐

    5B TSE HO YUEN 謝皓源

    5B FENG SHIHUI 馮詩慧

    Name of Organization: Hong Kong Playground Association -- Mongkok Integrated Service Centre for Children & Youth

  • 28/03/2019

    The 4th Secondary School Distinguished Artwork Exhibition 2019

    Prize/Award:

    Distinguished Artwork (Senior Group)

    5A Chan Tsz Yin 陳芷彥

    Name of Organization: Cultural and Sports Committee of City University of Hong Kong

  • 03/12/2018

    Hong Kong Schools Sports Federation

    香港學界體育聯會

    Inter-School Badminton Competition 2018-2019

    學界羽毛球比賽

    Prize/Award:

    Girls A Grade (Div. 3 Kowloon) Fourth

    (女子甲組, 九龍區第三組別) 殿軍

    CHAU YAT NAM 周逸楠 5A

    FENG SHIHUI 馮詩慧 5B

    LAM YAN YEE 林茵儀 5B

    TSANG CHEUK YIU 曾卓瑤 4A

    CHEUNG PO YU 張寶茹 3B

    CHEN QIUMAN 陳秋蔓 3D

  • 10/11/2018

    Super Capacitor Model Boat Race

    Prize/Award:

    Environmentally Friendly Design Prize

    5A CHU KI SHUN THEODORE 朱祈信

    5A YIM YUNG CHING 嚴雍晴

    5B TSE HO YUEN 謝皓源

    Name of organization: Hong Kong Technology & Renewable Energy Events (HKTREE) 2018

  • 05/11/2018

    Yau Tsim Mong District Age Group Athletic Meet 2018

    Prize/Award:

    男子青少年C組100米亞軍

    Boys(Group C) 100m 1st Runner-up

    FENG ZUOWEI 馮作為 4A

    男子青少年D組1500米季軍

    Boys(Group D) 1500m 2nd Runner-up

    LEE YIN SHUN 李彥錞 2B

    男子青少年E組4X100米接力冠軍 

    Boys(Group E) 4X100m Relay  Champion

    SUN YUEN HO 孫源壕 1A

    WU JUNKAI 吳俊愷 1B

    LIU HUJINWEN 劉胡錦文 1D

    CHUNG YAO CHENG 鍾耀程 1D

    男子青少年E組200米 冠軍 I

    Boys(Group E) 200m Champion

    WU JUNKA 吳俊愷 1B

    男子青少年E組400米季軍

    Boys(Group E) 400m 2nd Runner-up

    LIU HUJINWEN 劉胡錦文 1D

    男子青少年E組跳高季軍

    Boys(Group E) High Jump 2nd Runner-up

    CHUNG YAO CHENG 鍾耀程 1D

    女子成人B組1500米冠軍

    Girls(Group B) 1500m Champion

    MA TAN KI 馬丹琪 6D

    女子青少年C組跳遠冠軍

    Girls(Group C) Long Jump Champion

    WONG HOI TING 黃凱亭 6D

    女子青少年D組800米亞軍

    Girls(Group D) 800m 1st Runner-up

    LAM NGA MAN 林雅雯 4D

    女子青少年D組100米殿軍

    Girls(Group D) 100m 3rd Runner-up

    CHAN CHING LAM 陳靖霖 2C

    女子青少年D組推鉛球第五名

    Girls(Group D) Shot Put the 5th place

    LAM KA WING 林嘉穎 3B

    男子青少年D組100米第八名

    Boys (Group D) 100m the 8th place

    WONG TIN WAI 黃天瑋 2C

    男子青少年D組100米殿軍

    Boys (Group D) 100m 3rd Runner-up

    LEE YU CHING 李宇程 2B

    男子青少年D組200米第八名

    Boys (Group D) 200m the 8th place

    LEE YU CHING 李宇程 2B

    男子青少年C組200米第七名

    Boys(Group C) 200m the 7th place

    FENG ZUOWEI 馮作為 4A

    男子青少年D組鉛球第七名

    Boys (Group D) Shot Put the 7th place

    LUK CHI YAU 陸之悠 4B

    男子青少年E組200米第五名

    Boys(Group C) 200m the 5th place

    SUN YUEN HO 孫源壕 1A

    男子青少年E組200米第六名

    Boys(Group C) 200m the 6th place

    LIU HUJINWEN 劉胡錦文 1D

    男子青少年E組100米第六名

    Boys(Group C) 200m the 6th place

    CHUNG YAO CHENG 鍾耀程 1D

    Name of Organization: Leisure and Cultural Services Department

  • 23/10/2018

    HKSSF Inter-school Swimming Championships 18-19(Div.Three K1)

    Prize/Award:

    Boys A grade 50m Freestyle 8th place

    6A CHAN HON SUM 陳漢森

  • 23/10/2018

    FISAC World Championships 2018

    Prize/Award:

    Junior World Championships

    Overall 2nd runner up

    SO CHING HO 蘇正浩 2D

    Speed 30 seconds 5th place

    SO CHING HO 蘇正浩 2D

    Speed 3 minutes 5th place

    SO CHING HO 蘇正浩 2D

    Freestyle 11th place

    SO CHING HO 蘇正浩 2D

Page: